2019 Ohio Dominican Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Union (TN) Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Alabama L, 8-3 Final
  vs. West Ala. Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Alabama L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Shorter Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Alabama W, 12-11 Final
  vs. Montevallo Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Alabama L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Georgia College Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Alabama L, 20-11 Final
  vs. Miles Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Alabama W, 15-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 16 vs. Mercyhurst @ Harrogate, TN L, 5-4 Final
  at Lincoln Memorial L, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 17 vs. Mercyhurst @ Harrogate, Tennessee / Lincoln Memorial University Cancelled
  at Lincoln Memorial Cancelled
Fri. 22 vs. McKendree Midwest Regional Crossover @ Indiana 1:00 PM EST
  vs. Truman Midwest Regional Crossover @ Indiana 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 23 vs. Southern Indiana Midwest Regional Crossover @ Indiana 12:00 PM EST
  vs. Indianapolis Midwest Regional Crossover @ Indiana 2:00 PM EST
Sun. 24 vs. Quincy Midwest Regional Crossover @ Indiana 11:00 AM EST
  vs. Bellarmine Midwest Regional Crossover @ Indiana 1:00 PM EST
 
March
Sat. 9 at Maryville (MO) 12:00 PM CST
  at Maryville (MO) 2:00 PM CST
Sun. 10 at Mo.-St. Louis 12:00 PM EDT
  at Mo.-St. Louis 2:00 PM EDT
Mon. 11 at McKendree 1:00 PM EDT
  at McKendree 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 16 at Ashland 1:00 PM EDT
  at Ashland 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 17 Grand Valley State 12:00 PM EDT
  Grand Valley State 2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 19 Cedarville * 3:00 PM EDT
  Cedarville * 5:00 PM EDT
Wed. 20 Findlay * 3:00 PM EDT
  Findlay * 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 23 at Hillsdale * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Hillsdale * 3:30 PM EDT
Sun. 24 at Tiffin * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Tiffin * 2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 at Davis & Elkins * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Davis & Elkins * 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 31 at Alderson Broaddus * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Alderson Broaddus * 2:00 PM EDT
 
April
Wed. 3 at Indianapolis 2:00 PM EDT
  at Indianapolis 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 at Ohio Valley * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Ohio Valley * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 at Trevecca Nazarene * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Trevecca Nazarene * 2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 14 at Kentucky Wesleyan * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Kentucky Wesleyan * 2:00 PM EDT
Wed. 17 Bellarmine 3:00 PM EDT
  Bellarmine 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Walsh * 1:00 PM EDT
  Walsh * 3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 22 Malone * 2:00 PM EDT
  Malone * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 27 Ursuline * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ursuline * 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 28 Lake Erie * 12:00 PM EDT
  Lake Erie * 2:00 PM EDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event