Date Home Away Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Sat. 5 Toledo Ohio Dominican # L, 94-79 Final
Sat. 12 Johnson C. Smith Ohio Dominican W, 86-82 Final
Tue. 15 Ohio Dominican Seton Hill W, 96-73 Final
Sat. 19 Ohio Dominican St. Joseph's (Ind.) L, 99-95 Final - OT
Mon. 21 Wright St. Ohio Dominican # L, 109-54 Final
Fri. 25 Ohio Dominican Malone Gary Miller Classic W, 75-58 Final
Sat. 26 Gannon Ohio Dominican Gary Miller Classic W, 66-56 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Ferris State Ohio Dominican * Big Rapids HS L, 70-68 Final
Sat. 3 Grand Valley State Ohio Dominican * W, 62-59 Final
Thu. 8 Ohio Dominican Northern Michigan * W, 74-62 Final
Sat. 10 Ohio Dominican Michigan Tech * L, 77-56 Final
Thu. 15 Wayne State Ohio Dominican * L, 82-59 Final
Sun. 18 Saginaw Valley Ohio Dominican * L, 76-69 Final
Fri. 30 Ohio Dominican Shawnee St. W, 62-61 Final
 
January
Thu. 5 Ohio Dominican Lake Superior State * W, 78-77 Final
Sat. 7 Ohio Dominican Northwood * W, 101-67 Final
Thu. 12 Ashland Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 62-59 Final
Sat. 14 Ohio Dominican Tiffin * ^ W, 87-85 Final
Thu. 19 Findlay Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 72-69 Final
Sat. 21 Ohio Dominican Walsh * ^ W, 85-75 Final
Sat. 28 Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 80-71 Final
Mon. 30 Ohio Dominican Lake Erie * ^ Middle School Night L, 87-76 Final
 
February
Thu. 2 Ohio Dominican Ashland * ^ Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night W, 80-78 Final
Sat. 4 Tiffin Ohio Dominican * ^ W, 82-74 Final
Thu. 9 Ohio Dominican Findlay * ^ L, 82-79 Final
Sat. 11 Walsh Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 98-65 Final
Sat. 18 Ohio Dominican Hillsdale * ^ Alumni Game L, 60-51 Final
Thu. 23 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * ^ W, 82-77 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 Dayton Ohio Dominican # L, 79-61 Final
Fri. 10 Tiffin Ohio Dominican G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge L, 71-67 Final
Sun. 12 Ohio Dominican Ashland GLIAC/G-MAC Challenge L, 64-56 Final
Wed. 15 Seton Hill Ohio Dominican W, 93-63 Final
Tue. 21 Purdue Northwest Ohio Dominican Hillside Lanes Thanksgiving Classic 5:30 PM EST
Wed. 22 Ohio Dominican Lewis 2:00 PM EST
Wed. 29 Ohio Dominican Wright St.-Lake 5:30 PM EST
 
December
Sat. 2 Ohio Valley Ohio Dominican * 4:00 PM EST
Thu. 7 Ohio Dominican Kentucky Wesleyan * 5:30 PM EST
Sat. 9 Ohio Dominican Trevecca Nazarene * 1:00 PM EST
Thu. 14 Ohio Dominican Findlay * 5:30 PM EST
Sat. 16 Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * 3:00 PM EST
Mon. 18 Ohio Dominican West Virginia St. 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 30 Malone Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM EST
 
January
Tue. 2 Findlay Ohio Dominican * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 6 Ohio Dominican Cedarville * 1:00 PM EST
Thu. 11 Davis & Elkins Ohio Dominican * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 13 Alderson Broaddus Ohio Dominican * 4:00 PM EST
Sat. 20 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM EST
Thu. 25 Ohio Dominican Ohio Valley * 5:30 PM EST
Tue. 30 Ohio Dominican Walsh * 5:30 PM EST
 
February
Thu. 1 Trevecca Nazarene Ohio Dominican * 8:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Kentucky Wesleyan Ohio Dominican * 3:15 PM CST
Sat. 10 Cedarville Ohio Dominican * 7:45 PM EST
Tue. 13 Ohio Dominican Hillsdale * 5:30 PM EST
Thu. 15 Ohio Dominican Lake Erie * 5:30 PM EST
Thu. 22 Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * 5:30 PM EST
Sat. 24 Ohio Dominican Davis & Elkins * 1:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event