Headshot View

2011 Ohio Dominican Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (Last School)
1 Brandon Robinson WR Sr. 5-10 180 Eaton, OH / Eaton
2 James Dews DB Sr. 6-0 195 Marlboro, MD / C.H. Flowers
3 Darion McGuire DB Jr. 6-1 195 Massillon, OH / Washington
3 Brian Vollmer WR Sr. 5-11 180 Sagamore Hills, OH / Nordonia
4 Eisen Hardy DB Jr. 5-10 180 Pickerington, OH / Pickerington Central (University of Toledo)
5 Mark Nichols RB Jr. 6-0 205 Pataskala, OH / Newark Catholic
5 Ricardo Thompson LB Sr. 6-0 230 Cincinnati, OH / Withrow (University of Cincinnati)
6 Justin Bell DB So. 5-10 170 Columbus, OH / Groveport Madison (University of Toledo)
6 Dez Stewart WR Fr. 6-2 180 Cincinnati, OH / Walnut Hills
7 Jon Ballard QB R-Fr. 6-4 207 Youngstown, OH / Austintown Fitch
7 Nikko Tanksley LB Fr. 6-0 225 Reynoldsburg, OH / Walnut Ridge
8 John Chadwell QB Fr. 6-0 200 Worthington, OH / Thomas Worthington
8 Casey Williams WR Fr. 6-1 185 Nashport, OH / Tri-Valley
9 Tylor Amos DB Sr. 5-8 175 Middletown, OH / Middletown
9 Austin Wallace RB Sr. 5-8 170 Reynoldsburg, OH / Reynoldsburg
10 Dominic Clegg DB So. 5-10 180 Powell, OH / Bishop Watterson
11 Jeremy Fudge QB Sr. 6-0 200 Eaton, OH / Eaton
11 Shamus Johnson DB Fr. 5-11 180 Columbus, OH / North Canton Hoover
12 Derek Kneeskern WR So. 6-2 210 Tiffin, OH / Tiffin Columbian
13 Perez Bryant DB Fr. 5-9 165 Cleveland, OH / Ginn Academy
14 Da'Twane Harris DB Fr. 6-0 180 Cleveland, OH / Glenville Academic Campus
14 Abraham Johnson WR R-Fr. 5-10 180 Cincinnati, OH / Taft
15 DeWayne Clemmons DB Fr. 6-1 190 Indianapolis, IN / Lawrence Central
15 Zach Furlong TE Sr. 6-5 250 Xenia, OH / Xenia (University of Iowa)
16 Aaron Greene DB So. 6-2 170 Germantown, MD / Northwest
16 Mark Miller QB R-Fr. 6-1 190 Cincinnati, OH / Elder
17 Dan Grimsley LB Sr. 6-0 205 Canton, OH / Canton McKinley
18 Tim Parana QB Fr. 6-0 175 Warren, OH / Warren-Howland
18 DeAndre Richardson DB R-Fr. 6-0 185 Austintown, OH / Austintown Fitch
19 Grant Jones DB R-Fr. 5-11 190 Washington Court House, OH / Miami Trace
19 Dillon Seckman WR Fr. 5-10 150 Westerville, OH / Westerville Central
20 Jacob Allsop DB R-Fr. 5-9 180 Cincinnati, OH / Wyoming
20 Tyler Hammond RB Fr. 5-10 180 Pickerington, OH / Pickerington Central
21 Ronald McCloud WR Fr. 5-11 185 Cleveland, OH / Shaw
21 Jeff White DB Jr. 5-10 190 Gahanna, OH / Gahanna Lincoln
22 Cody Culbertson DB R-Fr. 5-10 175 Galloway, OH / Bishop Ready
23 Robert Cooley DB Jr. 5-10 195 Vandalia, OH / Vandalia-Butler
23 Cameron Lewis WR Fr. 5-10 165 Delray Beach, FL / Boca Raton
24 Tyler Purcell WR Sr. 5-11 190 Franklin, OH / Bishop Fenwick
25 Robbie Brown DB Sr. 5-10 180 Dublin, OH / Dublin Coffman
26 Jon Bessick WR Fr. 6-2 175 Mansfield / Mansfield Senior
26 Brad McCurdy DB Fr. 6-0 185 Columbus, OH / Bishop Watterson
27 A.J. Gatio DB R-Fr. 5-10 170 Mason, OH / Archbishop Moeller
28 Matt Grieb LB Jr. 5-11 205 Newark, OH / Newark Catholic
29 Garrett Beggin DB Fr. 6-0 180 Gahanna, OH / St. Charles
29 Dominic Clotman RB Fr. 5-10 180 Cleveland, OH / John Adams
30 Kobi Cook RB Fr. 5-9 185 Columbus, IN / Columbus North
30 Matt Cyrus LB Fr. 6-1 220 Columbus, OH / Hilliard Darby
31 Ronnel Spates RB So. 5-9 178 Cleveland, OH / Villa Angela St. Joseph
32 Kevin Smith DL Sr. 6-4 255 Cincinnati, OH / Archbishop Moeller
32 Michael Snyder P Fr. 5-10 175 Clayton, OH / Northmont
33 Bylal Humphrey RB So. 6-2 230 Columbus, OH / Bexley
33 Morris Williams DL Sr. 6-3 230 Cleveland, OH / Villa Angela St. Joseph
34 Mike Noffsinger RB Sr. 5-8 160 West Branch, MI / Ogemaw Heights
35 Kevin Guthrie, Jr. LB Jr. 5-11 225 Gahanna, OH / Gahanna Lincoln
37 Colten Skinner DB Fr. 5-11 180 Waterford, OH / Fort Frye
38 Chris Vortkamp K/P Sr. 5-10 160 Cincinnati, OH / Anderson
39 Jerome Thomas DB R-Fr. 6-2 205 Boca Rotan, FL / West Boca Rotan
41 Braily Blair LB Fr. 6-1 220 Zanesville, OH / Zanesville
42 Gerald Davis LB Fr. 6-0 230 Hamilton, OH / Hamilton
42 Kyle Pfeifer RB R-Fr. 6-1 205 Thornville, OH / Sheridan
43 Jaylen Guevara LB Fr. 6-3 230 Sandusky, OH / Sandusky
44 Marvin Jean LB Fr. 5-10 200 Miami, FL / Dr. Michael M. Krop
44 Jordan Montgomery WR Fr. 5-10 190 Mount Vernon, OH / Mount Vernon
46 Mark Markakis LB Jr. 5-11 208 Steubenville, OH / Steubenville
47 Warren Shields LB Fr. 6-3 220 Richwood, OH / North Union
48 Travis Agnew LB Fr. 6-0 210 Brooklyn, OH / Brooklyn
49 Garrett Wilcox DL So. 6-4 235 Streetsboro, OH / St. Vincent- St. Mary
50 Martavius Lewis LB Fr. 6-0 230 Wellington, FL / Atlantic Community
50 Steven Taylor DL Fr. 6-1 270 Riverdale, IL / Thorton Township
51 Perrin Cunningham OL R-Fr. 6-0 245 Cincinnati, OH / Winton Woods
52 Ian Smercina DL Jr. 6-2 255 Lebanon, OH / Lebanon
53 Clemente Cintron OL Fr. 6-4 265 Miami, FL / Miami Beach
53 Nate Woodford DL Jr. 5-11 232 Mt. Vernon, OH / Mt. Vernon
54 Brent Allerding LB So. 5-11 230 Loudonville, OH / Loudonville
55 Evan Jackson DL Fr. 5-11 235 Reynoldsburg, OH / Bishop Hartley
55 Ben O'Bryant OL Fr. 6-3 275 Canal Winchester, OH / Canal Winchester
56 Jon Haught LB So. 5-11 225 Cuyahoga Falls, OH / Walsh Jesuit
57 Ryan Vonderhaar OL Fr. 6-5 315 Cincinnati, OH / Roger Bacon
58 Carlo Eggleston LB So. 6-1 220 Warren, OH / Girard
59 Eli Kovach DL Jr. 6-2 260 Eastlake, OH / Willoughby South
60 Tim German OL Jr. 6-4 310 Newark, OH / Licking Valley (Bowling Green State University)
61 Wes Kremyar DL R-Fr. 6-3 305 Mentor, OH / Mentor
62 Reid Dantuono OL Fr. 6-5 275 Lewis Center, OH / Olentangy
63 Gheon Selemon DL So. 6-2 260 Gahanna, OH / Gahanna Lincoln
64 Robert Denny OL Fr. 6-0 270 Indianapolis, IN / Lawrence Central
65 Dean Cullison OL Jr. 6-3 325 Columbus, OH / Bishop Ready
66 Joseph Farrish OL R-Fr. 6-4 255 Monroe, OH / Monroe
67 Josh Busby OL Fr. 6-5 260 Somerset, OH / Sheridan
68 Tyler White OL Jr. 6-4 290 Cincinnati, OH / Anderson
69 Eric Slusarz OL Jr. 6-4 310 Westerville, OH / Westerville North
71 Nathaniel Jones OL R-Fr. 6-1 240 Delaware, OH / Marion Catholic
72 Tyler Hays OL So. 6-4 260 Altamonte Springs, FL / Lyman
73 Ben Vulhop OL Sr. 6-3 270 Cincinnati, OH / LaSalle
74 Zach Cook OL Jr. 6-2 265 Pataskala, OH / Watkins Memorial
75 Andrew Carpenter OL Jr. 6-2 270 Cincinnati, OH / St. Xavier
76 Kodie Michael OL Fr. 6-3 275 Frazeysburg, OH / Tri-Valley
77 T.J. Gilles OL Fr. 6-4 275 Ostrander, OH / Bishop Watterson
78 Jake Brandt OL So. 6-5 260 Columbus, OH / Bexley
79 Ben Copher OL Fr. 6-6 315 Dayton, OH / Valley View
79 Patrick Palmer DL Fr. 6-3 280 Delray Beach, FL / Atlantic Community
80 Brandon Ojikutu WR R-Fr. 6-2 192 Cleveland, OH / John Marshall
81 Jason Jean-Louis WR R-Fr. 6-1 173 Miami, FL / Michael M. Krop
82 Nate Weeks TE So. 6-3 230 Marysville, OH / Marysville
83 Andrew Mick WR Jr. 6-4 215 Hamilton, OH / Hamilton
84 Andrew Anderson TE Fr. 6-2 245 Indianapolis, IN / Lawrence Central
86 Shawn Richter WR R-Fr. 6-4 210 Eastlake, OH / Eastlake North
87 Casey Oates WR Fr. 6-1 190 Chillicothe, OH / Chillicothe
87 Nathaniel Whittington DL Fr. 6-1 240 Harvey, IL / Thornton Township
88 Tyler Maddox WR Jr. 6-3 195 Lewistown, OH / Indian Lake
89 Jordan Musall TE Jr. 6-2 250 Fishers, IN / Fishers
90 Tyrone Patel DL Fr. 6-3 305 Cincinnati, OH / Purcell Marian
91 Tyler Miesse DL Fr. 6-4 225 Westerville, OH / Thomas Worthington
92 Anthony Smith DL Fr. 6-2 235 Zanesville, OH / Zanesville
93 Ben Patterson DL Jr. 6-1 250 Parma, OH / Benedictine
94 Vince German DL So. 6-2 260 Newark, OH / Licking Valley (Bowling Green State University)
95 Zach Sexton DL Fr. 6-5 255 Canton, OH / Green
96 Di'Andre Harrison DL Fr. 6-3 220 Columbus, OH / Centennial
97 Sydney Omameh DL Fr. 6-4 235 Columbus, OH / Westerville North
98 Joe Richter DL Jr. 6-2 245 Fairfield, OH / St. Xavier
99 Jordan Stricker DL So. 6-1 245 Cincinnati, OH / Archbishop Moeller