Add to Calendar
Date Home Away Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 20 Ohio Dominican Wheeling Jesuit W, 11-5 Final
  Ohio Dominican Wheeling Jesuit W, 11-0 Final
Sun. 21 Ohio Dominican Wheeling Jesuit W, 4-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 5 Ohio Dominican Minn. St. Mankato Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 9-4 Final
Sun. 6 Ohio Dominican Wayne St. (Neb.) Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 11-10 Final
Mon. 7 Wayne St. (Neb.) Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 9-2 Final
Tue. 8 Minn. Duluth Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational L, 5-3 Final
Wed. 9 Ohio Dominican Grand Valley State Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational T, 4-4 Final
Thu. 10 Winona St. Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 11-9 Final
Fri. 11 Ohio Dominican Ohio Valley Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 13-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 12 St. Joseph's (Ind.) Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 7-4 Final
Sun. 13 Ohio Dominican St. Ambrose Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 13-11 Final
Sat. 19 Ohio Dominican Hillsdale L, 6-4 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Dominican Hillsdale W, 11-5 Final
Sun. 20 Ohio Dominican Hillsdale W, 9-8 Final
Sat. 26 Ashland Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 5-0 Final
  Ashland Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 13-8 Final
Mon. 28 Ashland Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 13-0 Final
  Ashland Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 10-3 Final
Wed. 30 Ohio Dominican Cedarville W, 7-3 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 Ohio Dominican Wayne State * L, 8-3 Final
  Ohio Dominican Wayne State * L, 17-9 Final
Sun. 3 Ohio Dominican Wayne State * L, 7-5 Final - 9 innings
  Ohio Dominican Wayne State * L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 6 Ohio Dominican Indianapolis Postponed
  Ohio Dominican Indianapolis Postponed
Fri. 8 Ohio Dominican Malone * ^ L, 6-3 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Dominican Malone * ^ L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 10 Ohio Dominican Malone * ^ L, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
  Ohio Dominican Malone * ^ L, 4-2 Final
Wed. 13 Tiffin Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
  Tiffin Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 5-4 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 16 Northwood Ohio Dominican * W, 13-3 Final
  Northwood Ohio Dominican * L, 6-5 Final
Sun. 17 Northwood Ohio Dominican * W, 7-2 Final
  Northwood Ohio Dominican * L, 8-4 Final
Wed. 20 Ohio Dominican Tiffin * ^ W, 5-4 Final
  Ohio Dominican Tiffin * ^ W, 15-14 Final
Sat. 23 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 11-4 Final
  Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 10-7 Final
Sun. 24 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * ^ W, 12-10 Final
  Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 10-8 Final
Wed. 27 Ohio Dominican Indianapolis L, 6-2 Final
  Ohio Dominican Indianapolis W, 6-5 Final
Fri. 29 Ohio Dominican Walsh * ^ L, 9-5 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Dominican Walsh * ^ L, 5-4 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 30 Ohio Dominican Walsh * ^ L, 11-10 Final
 
May
Sun. 1 Ohio Dominican Walsh * ^ W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 7 Saginaw Valley Ohio Dominican * L, 2-0 Final
  Saginaw Valley Ohio Dominican * L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 8 Saginaw Valley Ohio Dominican * L, 5-3 Final
  Saginaw Valley Ohio Dominican * L, 12-5 Final
 
February
Sat. 25 Ohio Dominican West Liberty St. VA Memorial Stadium - Chillicothe, Ohio W, 14-2 Final
Sun. 26 Ohio Dominican West Liberty St. VA Memorial Stadium - Chillicothe, Ohio W, 9-5 Final
  Ohio Dominican West Liberty St. VA Memorial Stadium - Chillicothe, Ohio W, 7-6 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 Ohio Dominican Urbana W, 15-11 Final
Mon. 6 Ohio Dominican Mercyhurst L, 6-0 Final
Sat. 11 Notre Dame (Ohio) Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 4-0 Final
  Ohio Dominican Notre Dame (Ohio) Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 11-2 Final
Sun. 12 Ohio Dominican Pace Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 15-9 Final
Mon. 13 Florida Southern Ohio Dominican Lakeland, FL L, 7-2 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 14 Ohio Dominican Seton Hill Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 10-8 Final
Wed. 15 Ohio Dominican Pace L, 9-4 Final
Thu. 16 Seton Hill Ohio Dominican L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 17 Mansfield Ohio Dominican Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational W, 9-3 Final
Sat. 18 Ohio Dominican Wayne State * 2017 RussMatt Invitational L, 3-1 Final
  Ohio Dominican Wayne State * 2017 RussMatt Invitational L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 22 Indianapolis Ohio Dominican L, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
  Indianapolis Ohio Dominican L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 24 Ohio Dominican Saginaw Valley * W, 4-3 Final
  Ohio Dominican Saginaw Valley * W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 25 Ohio Dominican Saginaw Valley * W, 3-0 Final
  Ohio Dominican Saginaw Valley * W, 8-6 Final
 
April
Wed. 5 Ohio Dominican Wayne State * L, 8-5 Final
  Ohio Dominican Wayne State * L, 8-6 Final
Sat. 8 Grand Valley State Ohio Dominican * L, 9-8 Final - 8 innings
  Grand Valley State Ohio Dominican * W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 9 Grand Valley State Ohio Dominican * ESPN3 W, 16-8 Final
  Grand Valley State Ohio Dominican * ESPN3 L, 13-9 Final
Wed. 12 Walsh Ohio Dominican * L, 11-1 Final
  Walsh Ohio Dominican * W, 18-16 Final - 12 innings
Sat. 15 Ashland Ohio Dominican * L, 8-7 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 17 Ashland Ohio Dominican * W, 8-3 Final
  Ashland Ohio Dominican * W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 19 Ohio Dominican Walsh * L, 10-5 Final
  Ohio Dominican Walsh * L, 28-4 Final
Sat. 22 Ohio Dominican Findlay * W, 3-0 Final
  Ohio Dominican Findlay * W, 8-7 Final
Sun. 23 Ohio Dominican Findlay * W, 10-1 Final
  Ohio Dominican Findlay * W, 11-0 Final
Wed. 26 Malone Ohio Dominican Thurman Munson Stadium L, 8-5 Final
  Malone Ohio Dominican Thurman Munson Stadium L, 6-2 Final
Fri. 28 Northwood Ohio Dominican * W, 10-2 Final
  Northwood Ohio Dominican * L, 9-4 Final
Sat. 29 Northwood Ohio Dominican * W, 3-0 Final
  Northwood Ohio Dominican * L, 13-6 Final
 
May
Wed. 3 Ashland Ohio Dominican * Rescheduled from 4/15 L, 11-7 Final
Sat. 6 Ohio Dominican Tiffin * L, 6-3 Final
  Ohio Dominican Tiffin * L, 15-12 Final
Sun. 7 Tiffin Ohio Dominican * L, 13-10 Final
  Tiffin Ohio Dominican * W, 13-7 Final
 
February
Fri. 9 Ohio Dominican Pikeville W, 18-0 Final
  Ohio Dominican Pikeville W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 17 Grand Valley State Ohio Dominican Cancelled
Sun. 18 Ohio Dominican Grand Valley State W, 11-7 Final
  Ohio Dominican Grand Valley State W, 6-1 Final
Sun. 25 Ohio Dominican Mercyhurst L, 1-0 Final
Mon. 26 Tiffin Ohio Dominican L, 5-2 Final
  Ohio Dominican Tiffin W, 4-3 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Ohio Dominican Wayne State L, 5-1 Final
  Ohio Dominican Wayne State W, 11-0 Final
Sun. 4 Ohio Dominican Wayne State W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 10 Clarion Ohio Dominican W, 16-10 Final
  Ohio Dominican Fairmont St. L, 7-1 Final
Sun. 11 Ohio Dominican Clarion W, 14-4 Final
  Fairmont St. Ohio Dominican W, 21-2 Final
Tue. 13 Ohio Dominican Fairmont St. W, 18-6 Final
Sun. 18 Ohio Dominican Ohio Valley * W, 19-1 Final
  Ohio Dominican Ohio Valley * W, 7-4 Final
Mon. 19 Ohio Dominican Cedarville * W, 15-2 Final
  Ohio Dominican Cedarville * W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 24 Ohio Dominican Davis & Elkins * W, 11-9 Final
  Ohio Dominican Davis & Elkins * W, 26-6 Final
Sun. 25 Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * W, 4-3 Final - 12 innings
  Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * W, 10-2 Final
Thu. 29 Ohio Dominican Trevecca Nazarene * Cancelled
  Ohio Dominican Trevecca Nazarene * Cancelled
Sat. 31 Ohio Dominican Kentucky Wesleyan * W, 12-10 Final
  Ohio Dominican Kentucky Wesleyan * L, 5-2 Final
 
April
Sun. 8 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * Classic Park - Eastlake, Ohio W, 15-4 Final
  Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * Classic Park - Eastlake, Ohio W, 13-1 Final
Wed. 11 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * Classic Park - Eastlake, Ohio L, 11-6 Final
Fri. 13 Malone Ohio Dominican * Thurman Munson Stadium - Canton, Ohio W, 6-3 Final
  Malone Ohio Dominican * Thurman Munson Stadium - Canton, Ohio L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 14 Malone Ohio Dominican * Thurman Munson Stadium - Canton, Ohio W, 9-4 Final
Sun. 15 Indianapolis Ohio Dominican W, 11-2 Final
  Indianapolis Ohio Dominican L, 6-5 Final
Wed. 18 West Liberty St. Ohio Dominican Cancelled
  West Liberty St. Ohio Dominican Cancelled
Sat. 21 Ohio Dominican Hillsdale * L, 8-7 Final
  Ohio Dominican Hillsdale * L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 22 Ohio Dominican Hillsdale * W, 5-4 Final
  Ohio Dominican Hillsdale W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 25 Ohio Dominican Ashland W, 12-10 Final
Fri. 27 Ohio Dominican Walsh * L, 7-5 Final
Sat. 28 Ohio Dominican Walsh * W, 6-2 Final
  Ohio Dominican Walsh * W, 19-7 Final
 
May
Wed. 2 Ashland Ohio Dominican L, 13-12 Final
Sat. 5 Findlay Ohio Dominican * ^ W, 7-2 Final
  Findlay Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 8-3 Final
Sun. 6 Findlay Ohio Dominican * ^ W, 8-4 Final
Wed. 9 Malone Ohio Valley G-MAC Tournament L, 10-8 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan Findlay % G-MAC Tournament L, 7-6 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene Hillsdale % 2018 G-MAC Tournament W, 4-3 Final
  Ohio Dominican Walsh Great Midwest Championship L, 5-4 Final
Thu. 10 Findlay Ohio Valley % G-MAC Tournament L, 4-3 Final
  Ohio Dominican Trevecca Nazarene Great Midwest Championship L, 6-4 Final - 10 innings
  Kentucky Wesleyan Malone % G-MAC Tournament W, 8-7 Final
  Hillsdale Walsh % 2018 G-MAC Tournament L, 1-0 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene Kentucky Wesleyan G-MAC Tournament 5-4
Bottom of 9th
  Walsh Findlay % G-MAC Baseball Tournament L, 12-10 Final
Fri. 11 Malone Hillsdale % 2018 G-MAC Tournament W, 11-6 Final
  Walsh Kentucky Wesleyan G-MAC Tournament W, 11-5 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan Malone Great Midwest Championship L, 13-4 Final
Sat. 12 Hillsdale Kentucky Wesleyan % 2018 G-MAC Tournament W, 13-9 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan Hillsdale % 2018 G-MAC Tournament W, 15-2 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 17 Ohio Dominican Quincy % NCAA Midwest Regional L, 8-3 Final
Fri. 18 Hillsdale Ohio Dominican % 2018 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 19 Ashland Ohio Dominican % 2018 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional W, 13-7 Final
Sun. 20 Ohio Dominican Quincy % NCAA Midwest Regional W, 10-4 Final
  Ohio Dominican Ill.-Springfield % NCAA Midwest Regional W, 14-12 Final
Mon. 21 Southern Indiana Ohio Dominican % NCAA Midwest Regional L, 9-7 Final
 
February
Sat. 16 Grand Valley State Ohio Dominican 1:00 PM EST
  Grand Valley State Ohio Dominican 4:00 PM EST
Sun. 17 Urbana Ohio Dominican 3:00 PM EST
Fri. 22 TBA Ohio Dominican 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 23 TBA Ohio Dominican 1:00 PM EST
Sun. 24 TBA Ohio Dominican 12:00 PM EST
 
March
Sat. 2 Northwood Ohio Dominican 1:00 PM EST
  Northwood Ohio Dominican 4:00 PM EST
Sun. 3 Northwood Ohio Dominican 12:00 PM EST
Fri. 8 Mercyhurst Ohio Dominican 12:00 PM EST
Sat. 9 California (Pa.) Ohio Dominican 8:00 PM EST
Sun. 10 Kutztown Ohio Dominican 6:30 PM EDT
Mon. 11 Glenville State Ohio Dominican 11:00 AM EDT
Tue. 12 California (Pa.) Ohio Dominican 11:00 AM EDT
Sat. 16 Ohio Dominican Tiffin * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Dominican Tiffin * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 17 Ohio Dominican Tiffin * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Dominican Tiffin * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 23 Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 24 Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * 12:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 27 Ohio Dominican Cedarville * 2:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Dominican Cedarville * 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 Davis & Elkins Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM EDT
  Davis & Elkins Ohio Dominican * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 31 Davis & Elkins Ohio Dominican * 12:00 PM EDT
  Davis & Elkins Ohio Dominican * 3:00 PM EDT
 
April
Fri. 5 Trevecca Nazarene Ohio Dominican * 2:00 PM CDT
  Trevecca Nazarene Ohio Dominican * 5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 6 Trevecca Nazarene Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM CDT
  Trevecca Nazarene Ohio Dominican * 4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 10 Indianapolis Ohio Dominican 1:00 PM EDT
  Indianapolis Ohio Dominican 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM EDT
  Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 14 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * 12:00 PM EDT
  Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 16 Ashland Ohio Dominican 3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 22 Ohio Dominican Ashland 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 23 Ohio Dominican Cedarville * 2:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Dominican Cedarville * 5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 26 Ohio Dominican Walsh * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Dominican Walsh * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 27 Ohio Dominican Walsh * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Dominican Walsh * 4:00 PM EDT
 
May
Sat. 4 Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM EDT
  Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * 3:30 PM EDT
Sun. 5 Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM EDT
  Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * 3:30 PM EDT
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event