Ohio Dominican Athletic Hall of Fame

NOMINATION FORM

Induction into the Ohio Dominican Athletic Hall of Fame is one of the highest honors that a Panther student-athlete can receive.

The Hall of Fame formally recognizes former students and coaches who excelled in Ohio Dominican athletics as well as friends of the university who helped to advance the overall athletics program to new levels. The Hall of Fame encourages student athletes to strive to attain the highest standards of performance and conduct. The inaugural class was inducted in 1996-97.

For more information, please contact Alumni/ae Director at 614-251-4617.


 

Inaugural Class of 1996-97

 

Class of 1997-1998

Mary Jo Feak
Administrator, Women's Basketball/Volleyball Coach
1950-1994
  Sister Charles Marie Brantl
Administrator
1965-1976
 Tom Scholl
Athletic Director, Baseball/Men's Basketball Coach
1966-1978
  Doug Carpenter
Baseball/Men's Basketball
1970-1973 
Sarah (Sally) Duffy
Women's Basketball
1967-1971
  Jackie Shough Garbarino
Women's Basketball
1982-1985
Jim Underwood
Men's Basketball
1968-1972
 
 
Greg Guilliams
Baseball
1981-1985
   
Mary Kusan Rawlins
Women's Basketball
1982-1986
   
     

Class of 1999-2000

           

Class of 2001-02

Dwight "Whitey" Kollmeier
Baseball
1971-1975

 

Dennis Smith
Men's Basketball
1967-1969

Kathy Buckerfied
Women's Basketball/Volleyball
1978-1981

 

Paul "Jake" McLoughlin
Men's Basketball
1968-1972

Audelle Cummings
Baseball
1986-1989

 

Lance Baker
Baseball
1988-1991

     

Class of 2009-10

 

Class of 2011-12
Photo Gallery of Induction Ceremony 

Tom Fitzpatrick
Men's Basketball
1966-1968
  Joe Purritano
Baseball
1980-1981
Mike Hickle
Baseball
1990-1993
  Andrea Cummings Kubik
Softball
1990-1993
Craig Brown
Baseball
1991-1994
  Juan Canales
Baseball
1990-1994
 Jerry Lanier
Men's Basketball
1992-1995
   Kathy Fox Earles
Volleyball
1992-1996
David Flavius
Men's Soccer
1995-1998
  Kyle Mackie
Baseball
1998-2001
Michelle Welage-Galloway
Women's Basketball
1996-2000
  Melissa Wright-Rodgers
Softball
1999-2002
     

Class of 2013-14

Video of Induction Ceremony
 

Class of 2015-16

Photo Gallery 

Keena Ridley
Baseball
1983-1987
 

Scott Marple
Baseball
1994-98 

Claudia Anderson
Volleyball
1988-1992
 

 Julie Mueller
Women's Basketball
1997-2001

Kathleen Thomas
Volleyball
1997-2001 
 

Ron Dezalovsky
Men's Soccer
2000-04 

Jena Whitcomb-Williams
Softball
2000-2003 

 

Wilfredo Colon
Baseball
2000-04

 

Chris Ofat
Baseball
2001-2004 

   Jessica Jurkovic
Softball
2001-05
   

Tabitha Furlong
Softball
2001-05 

     

Class of 2017-18
Photo Gallery

   

Paul Page
Athletic Director/Baseball Coach

   
Kevin Green
Baseball
   

Mike Bell
Basketball

   
Gina Schneider
Softball